PackageTrack
Sign in Get early access

mollie/mollie-api-php

Mollie API client library for PHP. Mollie is a European Payment Service provider and offers international payment methods such as Mastercard, VISA, American Express and PayPal, and local payment methods such as iDEAL, Bancontact, SOFORT Banking, SEPA direct debit, Belfius Direct Net, KBC Payment Button and various gift cards such as Podiumcadeaukaart and fashioncheque.

v3.13.1 17M downloads/mo #886 most downloaded on Packagist mollie/mollie-api-php

What this package is like to depend on

Last release 1 months ago

13 Jul 2026

Ships fairly regularly

a new release about every 4 weeks

Rarely documented

notes for 22 of 220 stable releases

Nothing withdrawn

no release was ever pulled

13 years old

237 releases · first in 2013

11 releases in the last 12 months

see the full history below

Release timeline

235 releases · Dec 2013 to Jul 2026
2014 2016 2018 2020 2022 2024 2026
Release Pre-release

Releases

latest 60 of 237
  1. v4.0.0-beta.1 13 Jul 2026 pre-release
    Release notes

    First beta of v4.0.0 — the PHP 8.2+ modernization (#901).

    Highlights:

    • PHP 8.2+ required; CI covers 8.2, 8.3, 8.4
    • All src/Types/ constants are now string-backed enums (PaymentStatus::Paid)
    • Typed resource properties and readonly value objects (Money, Address, OrderLine, …)
    • Generic return types on MollieApiClient::send() — your IDE infers the resource from the request class
    • Money::of() fluent builder, typed MockResponse factories
    • ExponentialRetryStrategy with jitter and HTTP 429 / Retry-After support
    • Test suite migrated to Pest v3

    This is a pre-release for early adopters; expect breaking changes until 4.0.0 stable. Full details in the changelog and the upgrade guide.

    Install:

    composer require mollie/mollie-api-php:^4.0@beta
    

    Feedback welcome on #901.

    Open source →
  2. v3.13.1 08 Jun 2026
    Release notes

    What's Changed

    • fix: support applicationFee on payment link creation by @Naoray in #895

    Full Changelog: v3.13.0...v3.13.1

    Open source →
  3. v3.13.0 01 Jun 2026
    Release notes

    What's Changed

    New Contributors

    Full Changelog: v3.12.0...v3.13.0

    Open source →
  4. v3.12.0 19 May 2026
    Release notes

    What's Changed

    • fix: add scopes query parameter to list customer mandates by @Naoray in #887
    • feat: add Google Pay direct integration support by @Naoray in #888
    • fix: pass settlement pagination filters by @Naoray in #889

    Full Changelog: v3.11.0...v3.12.0

    Open source →
  5. v3.11.0 06 May 2026
    Release notes

    What's Changed

    • refactor(webhooks): decouple hydrated resources from the HTTP domain by @Naoray in #880
    • fix(webhooks): hydrate entity locally from signed snapshot by @Naoray in #879
    • fix: change customer email property type to a nullable string by @edwinvdpol in #882
    • fix: make all UpdateSalesInvoiceRequest params optional by @Naoray in #885
    • fix: make all UpdateSalesInvoiceRequest params optional by @fjbender in #884

    Full Changelog: v3.10.0...v3.11.0

    Open source →
  6. v3.10.0 15 Apr 2026
    Release notes

    What's Changed

    • Update documentation link for methods API by @sandervanhooft in #866
    • docs: add full OAuth permission scopes list and link to official reference by @Naoray in #867
    • docs: fix documentation reference url by @dionnijssen in #871
    • Fix: Add missing googlepay type to wallet constants by @NormanAlbert91 in #869
    • feat: Add BACS mandate method for UK direct debit support by @sandervanhooft in #870
    • Fix PHPStan CI: replace ramsey/composer-install with plain composer install by @Naoray in #873
    • Fix PHP 8+ deprecation warning in CreatePaymentRefundRequest by @Naoray in #872
    • Fix onFatal callback bug + strict comparison consistency by @Naoray in #874
    • feat: add lines, addresses and minimumAmount to Payment Links API by @Naoray in #877
    • feat(sessions): align session endpoint with API specification by @Naoray in #858

    New Contributors

    Full Changelog: v3.9.0...v3.10.0

    Open source →
  7. v3.9.0 09 Feb 2026
    Release notes

    What's Changed

    • Fix: Don't call deprecated setAccessible() by @derrabus in #852
    • Fix documented Capability::$requirements structure by @derrabus in #853
    • feat(auth): add setToken helper for api keys by @Naoray in #859
    • Chore/enhance sdk with docs and convenience methods by @Naoray in #855
    • Fix/wrong payment details attribute by @Naoray in #854
    • Remove incorrect null return type from ClientLink::getRedirectUrl() by @Naoray in #865
    • Remove incorrect null return type from ClientLink::getRedirectUrl() by @NormanAlbert91 in #862

    New Contributors

    Full Changelog: v3.8.0...v3.9.0

    Open source →
  8. v3.8.0 06 Jan 2026
    Release notes

    What's Changed

    New Contributors

    Full Changelog: v3.7.0...v3.8.0

    Open source →
    Release notes

    What's Changed

    • feat: add metadata to connect balance transfer by @Naoray in https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/pull/848
    • Fix cURL deprecation notice for PHP 8.5 and higher by @RobinvanderVliet in https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/pull/847
    • fix: make TransferParty data accessible for debugging by @Naoray in https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/pull/849
    • Sandervanhooft fix/inclusion qr mismatch by @Naoray in https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/pull/851

    New Contributors

    • @RobinvanderVliet made their first contribution in https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/pull/847

    Full Changelog: https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/compare/v3.7.0...v3.8.0

    Open source →
  9. v3.7.0 01 Dec 2025
    Release notes

    What's Changed

    New Contributors

    Full Changelog: v3.6.0...v3.7.0

    Open source →
    Release notes

    What's Changed

    • Add GOOGLEPAY and SWISH payment methods by @samdejongobc in https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/pull/844
    • Add fromArray to Money by @Naoray in https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/pull/846

    New Contributors

    • @samdejongobc made their first contribution in https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/pull/844

    Full Changelog: https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/compare/v3.6.0...v3.7.0

    Open source →
  10. v3.6.0 05 Nov 2025
    Release notes

    What's Changed

    Full Changelog: v3.5.0...v3.6.0

    Open source →
    Release notes

    What's Changed

    • Feat/add balance transfer webhook events by @sandervanhooft in https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/pull/842
    • Fixed webhook docs typo and explained next-gen webhook focus by @sandervanhooft in https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/pull/841

    Full Changelog: https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/compare/v3.5.0...v3.6.0

    Open source →
  11. v3.5.0 28 Oct 2025
    Release notes

    Added

    • Feat/add retry logic by @Naoray in https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/pull/826
    • Feat/add fake retain requests option by @Naoray in https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/pull/830
    • feat: add isEInvoice param and add support for testmode in all sales-… by @Naoray in https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/pull/832
    • feat: add customerId and mandateId to create sales invoice request by @Naoray in https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/pull/834
    • Feat/add balance transfer endpoint by @Naoray in https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/pull/831
    • Feat/add webhook mapping and events by @Naoray in https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/pull/829
      • global Config that serves as a lookup map to easily map resources to their respective collection keys
      • MockEvent to easily test event handling
      • Str utility class
      • classBasename to Utility
      • WebhookEntity to serve as Container for Resource data received through webhooks (-> can be transformed into BaseResource)
      • Webhook Events that are instanced via the WebhookEventMapper

    Changed

    • Feat/make sequence mock responses consume callables by @Naoray in https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/pull/833

    Fixed

    • Change include to embed just like in GetPaginatedChargebacksRequest.php #837 by @Naoray in https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/pull/838
    • Allow description on CreatePaymentRefundRequest to be empty by @Naoray in https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/pull/839

    Full Changelog: https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/compare/v3.4.0...v3.5.0

    Open source →
  12. v3.4.0 13 Aug 2025
    Release notes

    What's Changed

    • Feat/add new payment route endpoints by @Naoray in https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/pull/825

    Full Changelog: https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/compare/v3.3.3...v3.4.0

    Open source →
  13. v3.3.3 12 Aug 2025

    Nothing published for this version

  14. v3.3.2 25 Jul 2025

    Nothing published for this version

  15. v3.3.1 25 Jul 2025
    Release notes

    What's Changed

    • fix: signature validator handling null signatures by @Naoray in https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/pull/822

    Full Changelog: https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/compare/v3.3.0...v3.3.1

    Open source →
  16. v3.3.0 25 Jul 2025

    Nothing published for this version

  17. v3.2.0 23 Jul 2025
    Release notes

    What's Changed

    • Feat/add create webhook endpoint by @Naoray in https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/pull/812
    • Feat/webhook signature verification by @Naoray in https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/pull/813

    Full Changelog: https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/compare/v3.1.5...v3.2.0

    Open source →
  18. v3.1.5 10 Jul 2025
    Release notes

    What's Changed

    • Fix: allow array of payment methods when creating a payment by @jockri in https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/pull/811
    • Sandervanhooft fix/recipe classes by @Naoray in https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/pull/815
    • Fix class references on recipes by @sandervanhooft in https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/pull/814
    • Fix payment links expiresAt by @sandervanhooft in https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/pull/817
    • Change "include" into "embed" on GetPaginatedChargebacksRequest by @sandervanhooft in https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/pull/818

    New Contributors

    • @jockri made their first contribution in https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/pull/811

    Full Changelog: https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/compare/v3.1.4...v3.1.5

    Open source →
  19. v3.1.4 11 Jun 2025

    Nothing published for this version

  20. v3.1.3 11 Jun 2025
    Release notes

    Full Changelog: https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/compare/v3.1.3...v3.1.3

    Open source →
  21. v3.1.2 10 Jun 2025
    Release notes

    Full Changelog: https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/compare/v3.1.1...v3.1.2

    Open source →
  22. v3.1.1 10 Jun 2025

    Nothing published for this version

  23. v3.1.0 05 Jun 2025
    Release notes

    What's Changed

    • Main by @Naoray in https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/pull/804
    • feat: add status reason to payment resource by @Naoray in https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/pull/806

    Full Changelog: https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/compare/v3.0.6...v3.1.0

    Open source →
  24. v3.0.6 02 Jun 2025
    Release notes

    What's Changed

    • Amend capturable recipe by @fjbender in https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/pull/796
    • fix: exchange wrong request name by @Naoray in https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/pull/797
    • Removes nullability from delete() method, as it cannot return null by @Sjustein in https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/pull/802
    • fix: use payload instead of query params for testmode by @Naoray in https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/pull/803

    New Contributors

    • @Sjustein made their first contribution in https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/pull/802

    Full Changelog: https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/compare/v3.0.5...v3.0.6

    Open source →
  25. v3.0.5 27 Apr 2025
    Release notes

    What's Changed

    • Fix/791 data types may mess up property order by @Naoray in https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/pull/794

    Full Changelog: https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/compare/v3.0.4...v3.0.5

    Open source →
  26. v3.0.4 25 Apr 2025
    Release notes

    What's Changed

    • Chore/allow psr message v1 by @Naoray in https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/pull/793
    • Fix/789 remove overhault to resource calls by @Naoray in https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/pull/792

    Full Changelog: https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/compare/v3.0.3...v3.0.4

    Open source →
  27. v3.0.3 23 Apr 2025
    Release notes

    What's Changed

    • Fixed docs links by @sandervanhooft in https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/pull/787
    • Feat/small improvements by @Naoray in https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/pull/788
      • make MockResponse serializable
      • add changed $metadata handling to upgrade guide

    Full Changelog: https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/compare/v3.0.2...v3.0.3

    Open source →
  28. v3.0.2 17 Apr 2025
    Release notes

    What's Changed

    • handle nullable 422 exception field by @sandervanhooft in https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/pull/786

    Full Changelog: https://github.com/mollie/mollie-api-php/compare/v3.0.1...v3.0.2

    Open source →
  29. v3.0.1 15 Apr 2025

    Nothing published for this version

  30. v3.0.0 14 Apr 2025

    Nothing published for this version

  31. v3.0.0-beta.11 31 Mar 2025 pre-release

    Nothing published for this version

  32. v3.0.0-beta.10 27 Mar 2025 pre-release

    Nothing published for this version

  33. v3.0.0-beta.9 24 Mar 2025 pre-release

    Nothing published for this version

  34. v3.0.0-beta.8 21 Mar 2025 pre-release

    Nothing published for this version

  35. v3.0.0-beta.7 11 Mar 2025 pre-release

    Nothing published for this version

  36. v3.0.0-beta.6 19 Mar 2025 pre-release

    Nothing published for this version

  37. v3.0.0-beta.5 18 Mar 2025 pre-release

    Nothing published for this version

  38. v3.0.0-beta.4 13 Mar 2025 pre-release

    Nothing published for this version

  39. v3.0.0-beta.3 13 Mar 2025 pre-release

    Nothing published for this version

  40. v3.0.0-beta.2 11 Mar 2025 pre-release

    Nothing published for this version

  41. v3.0.0-beta.1 28 Feb 2025 pre-release

    Nothing published for this version

  42. v2.79.1 06 May 2025

    Nothing published for this version

  43. v2.79.0 11 Mar 2025

    Nothing published for this version

  44. v2.78.0 13 Feb 2025

    Nothing published for this version

  45. v2.77.0 11 Feb 2025

    Nothing published for this version

  46. v2.76.1 24 Jan 2025

    Nothing published for this version

  47. v2.76.0 18 Dec 2024

    Nothing published for this version

  48. v2.75.0 21 Nov 2024

    Nothing published for this version

  49. v2.74.1 30 Oct 2024

    Nothing published for this version

  50. v2.74.0 30 Oct 2024

    Nothing published for this version

  51. v2.73.0 30 Sep 2024

    Nothing published for this version

  52. v2.72.0 11 Sep 2024

    Nothing published for this version

  53. v2.71.0 17 Jul 2024

    Nothing published for this version

  54. v2.70.0 03 Jul 2024

    Nothing published for this version

  55. v2.69.0 24 Jun 2024

    Nothing published for this version

  56. v2.68.0 10 Jun 2024

    Nothing published for this version

  57. v2.67.1 07 May 2024

    Nothing published for this version

  58. v2.67.0 12 Apr 2024

    Nothing published for this version

  59. v2.66.0 19 Mar 2024

    Nothing published for this version

  60. v2.65.0 23 Jan 2024

    Nothing published for this version

Every package, every release, already written down.

The archive is open and free. Watching your own project is what we are building next.

Browse the archive